HomeContact
About UsNews & EventsCentresSchool ActivitiesMaths CompetitionFranchiseFAQs


Frequent Asked Questions

Achievement of Sakamoto Students
The Sakamoto Maths students have achieved remarkable results in other Maths competitions.

Name: Gideon Kharistia (Singapore)
Competition: National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore
Date: 31 July 2010
Venue: Singapore
Prize: Gold
Competition: Annual Mathlimics for all Singapore Primary Schools 2010
Date: 2 October 2010
Venue: Singpore
Prize: Gold
Name: Lee Wei-Ning, Raelynn (Singapore)
Competition: Australian Mathemetics Competition
Date: 5 August 2010
Venue: Singapore
Prize: High Distinction (100 points)
Competition: Gauss Mathematics Competition
Date: 12 May 2010
Venue: Canada
Prize: Highest score in Grade 8
Name: Low Zhen Kun (Singapore)
Competition: 2008 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools - Science
Date: 2008
Venue: Singapore
Prize: Distinction
Name: Shermin Ong (Singapore)
Competition: IMTA 2008 International Math Competition
Date: 25 May 2008
Venue: Singapore
Prize: Consolation
Name: Cheah Yan (Xie Yan) (Singapore)
Competition: National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2010
Date: 8 July 2010
Venue: Singapore
Prize: Silver Award
Competition: 2010 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools
Date: 17 August 2010
Venue: Australia
Prize: Distinction
Name: Choo Li En Amadora (Singapore)
Competition: National Mathematical Olymiad of Singapore
organised by NUS High School of Math & Science
Date: 11 July 2007
Venue: Singapore
Prize: Bronze Certificate
   
Name: Tjang Kai Ting Mindy (Singapore)
Competition: Singapore Mathematics Olympiad for Primary School
Date: 16 April 2005
Venue: Singapore
Prize: Gold Award
   
Name: Cristoval C. Reyes (Philippines)
Competition: Primary Math Olympiad
Date: 9 – 13 August 2004
Venue: Shenzhen, China
Prize: 3rd honors, Calculation skill for Elementary division
  3rd honors, Problem-solving skill for Elementary division
Competition: International Math & Science Olympiad
Date: 28 November 2004 to 4 December 2004
Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
Prize: Silver Medallist in Mathematics for Elementary division
   
Name: Wilson Kurniawan (Indonesia)
Competition: India Elementary Maths Int'l Contest
Date: 8 - 11 Sept 2004
Venue: Lucknow, India
Prize: Silver Medallist for Individual Contest
  Silver Medallist for Team Contest
Name: Kevin Soedyatmiko (Indonesia)
Competition: India Elementary Maths Int'l Contest
Date: 8 - 11 Sept 2004
Venue: Lucknow, India
Prize: Silver Medallist for Individual Contest
  Silver Medallist for Team Contest
Competition: International Maths & Science Olympiad
Date: 29 Nov - 4 Dec 2004
Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
Prize: Bronze Medallist
Competition: Philippine Elementary Maths Int'l Contest
Date: 23 - 28 May 2005
Venue: Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines
Prize: Bronze Medallist for Team Contest
   
Name: Christian Wiraja (Indonesia)
Competition: India Elementary Maths Int'l Contest
Date: 8 - 11 Sept 2004
Venue: Lucknow, India
Prize: Bronze Medallist for Individual Contest
  Silver Medallist for Team Contest
   
Name: Tobi Moektijono (Indonesia)
Competition: Philippine Elementary Maths Int'l Contest
Date: 23 - 28 May 2005
Venue: Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines
Prize: Bronze Medallist for Individual Contest
  Bronze Medallist for Team Contest
Competition: International Maths & Science Olympiad
Date: 14 - 19 Nov 2005
Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
Prize: Gold Medallist & Best In Theory
Competition: Asia Pacific Math Olympiad for Primary (1st Round)
Date: 22 April 2006
Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
Prize: Platinum Award
Competition: Indonesia Elementary Maths Int'l Contest
Date: 26 - 31 May 2006
Venue: Nusa Dua, Bali, Indonesia
Prize: Gold Medallist for Individual Contest
  3rd Place for Team Contest
   
Name: Ivan Wangsa Cipta Lingga (Indonesia)
Competition: International Maths & Science Olympiad
Date: 14 - 19 Nov 2005
Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
Prize: Silver Medallist
Competition: Asia Pacific Math Olympiad for Primary (1st Round)
Date: 22 April 2006
Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
Prize: Platinum Award
Competition: Indonesia Elementary Maths Int'l Contest
Date: 26 - 31 May 2006
Venue: Nusa Dua, Bali, Indonesia
Prize: Bronze Medallist for Individual Contest
  2nd Place for Team Contest
   
Name: Stefanus (Indonesia)
Competition: Philippine Elementary Maths Int'l Contest
Date: 23 - 28 May 2005
Venue: Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines
Prize: Merit Award for Individual Contest
  Bronze Medallist for Team Contest
Competition: International Maths & Science Olympiad
Date: 14 - 19 Nov 2005
Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
Prize: Silver Medallist
Competition: Asia Pacific Math Olympiad for Primary (1st Round)
Date: 22 April 2006
Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
Prize: Gold Award
Competition: Indonesia Elementary Maths Int'l Contest
Date: 26 - 31 May 2006
Venue: Nusa Dua, Bali, Indonesia
Prize: Merit Award for Individual Contest
  2nd Place for Team Contest
   
Name: Jennifer Santoso (Indonesia)
Competition:

Philippines Elementary Mathematics International Contest (PEMIC)

Date: 23 - 28 May 2005
Venue: Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines
Prize:
©2009-2016 Sakamoto Method. All Rights Reserved.